?

Log in

キリストの血 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
キリストの血

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

blah [May. 21st, 2006|04:30 pm]
キリストの血
still in sc. school sucks i hate the ppl here. their all preppy and annoying. same w/ youth group. their just mad im a better christian then them.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 11th, 2006|04:41 pm]
キリストの血
well now were in sc. man it sucks. unpacking rly sucks.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 2nd, 2006|03:10 pm]
キリストの血
[mood |gloomygloomy]

im at Sara's house its really sad cuz this maybe be the last time we ever hang out. i no y we have to move to south carolina but I still think it's messed up. y cant we try and make things better here instead off going all the way 2 the other side of the country? r house is so empty now. it makes me sad. Ami got me one of those catholic crosses with Jesus nailed into it for a going away presant. Its real cool bc Jesus is all bloody and stuff. more proof that God is wicked awsome! i wish i could bring my other friends with me too.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 15th, 2006|07:24 pm]
キリストの血
[mood |gloomygloomy]

My grandfather died today. Normally death doesnt bother me, but my grandfather never accepted Jesus and he worshipped his Buddha idols. Now he's in Hell.

Mom has been crying ever since she got the call from grandmother in Japan. She just keeps saying "I tried so hard."
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 13th, 2006|10:06 am]
キリストの血
i think it's funny so many ppl give shit about what i write in my own personal LJ. Too bad they were all too scared to not be anonamous when they commented lol. I might not know who you are, but God does!

NEway, Youth group was sad yesterday cuz I told them it was my second to last time there. They prayed alot for me about my new town and new school and new friends. I hope the ppl at youth group in South Carolina r that kewl.

In the afternoon I went to Liz's house with Joi and Sarah and we watched Dawn of the Dead. That movie is so freaking cool. It made me look forward to the Rapture, except later I realized I won't be here to see all of the destruction and shit that will happen cuz I will be in Heaven. Well, maybe God will let us watch, because He is an Awesome God!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 11th, 2006|09:33 am]
キリストの血
[mood |worriedworried]
[music |Good Charlotte]

Shit! This morning we had a family meeting and I thought i was in trouble, but actually we're goingto be moving to South carolina. This really sucks. My parents said they think there are to many temtations here in Cali and its just not a good place to grow up. They told me about how Sodom and Gomorah and Babylon were all sinful and how God struck them down and that he did the same hting to New Orleans and they didn't want to be here when God punished the sinful. I guess I can understand that, but I really don't want to leave my friends behind. What if they have to sufer God's wrath? Its not fair.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 10th, 2006|08:53 am]
キリストの血
[mood |nauseatednauseated]

Well Im in computer class rite now and this homo keeps looking at me. UGHH I hate gays. Yeh I hope u can see me writing this about u stupid homo. Quit looking at me or Ill stab u in the eyes. Thats what they used to do the gays, u no. Unnatural perversions! God I can't wait till this class is over.
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 8th, 2006|05:19 pm]
キリストの血
[mood |uncomfortableuncomfortable]

School today was lame liek always. I went to the graveyard after so that was cool. Its a catholic graveyard rite next to a huge cathedral. honestly, i dont know what makes catholic different than other kinds of christian like the kind we R. It was cool tho cuz there were some pretty statues of angels. i like angels. The main reason i came to the graveyard instead of going strait home was cuz my parents had a fight last night and i did, the other day the guy from the 700 club was saying that Europe is committing racial suicide. at first i thought that sounded wicked cool but i dont think anyone is actually killing themselves. but yeh, my mom was angry bc she said it was racist, but my dad said it wasnt and it just escalated from there. All I no is the Jesus loves me no matter if im 1/2 white, 1/2 azn.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 7th, 2006|08:23 pm]
キリストの血
[mood |bouncybouncy]
[music |Mana]

OK its time for a new LJ bc SOME PPL feel the need to get all dramatic. Plus my parents foudn the last one and i dont want them reading all this stuff lol!!!

NEway, today i sketched in class all day. Some ppl in class were saying just bc i like to design girl clothes makes me gay, but i totally want to have sex with girls! after i'm married of course, lol!

well, it's almost time for our nightly family Bible reading, so i better get down stairs. KTHXBAI
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]